Website Policies

Terms & Conditions
Privacy Policy
Disclaimer
Copyright Notice

Please take note of our website terms and conditions, privacy policy, disclaimer, and copyright notice – which pertain to the use of this website. By continuing to browse our website, you signify acceptance of our policies.

CORPORATE POLICIES
Website

Terms & Conditions

Use of Site:

The content of Andrada Mining's website and its individual pages is for general use only. It is subject to change without notice. Accessing this site implies that you agree to these terms and conditions, and that you are familiar with the Andrada Mining Privacy Policy and Disclaimer.

Content might be amended from time to time, and it is each user's responsibility to check back regularly. These terms and conditions apply to the Andrada Mining website only.

Kindly take note of other websites linked to or from this site. Other services or companies have their own terms and conditions, which might not necessarily coincide with those of Andrada Mining.


Reservation of Rights:

Andrada Mining reserves all rights, including but not limited to any and all copyrights, trademarks, patents, trade secrets and any other proprietary right that Andrada Mining may have to this website, its content, and the products and services that may be provided.

The use of the rights and property of Andrada Mining requires prior written consent from Andrada Mining. Andrada Mining is not providing you with any implied or express licences or rights by making services available to you.


Website Services:

This website and its related services are provided on an “as is” basis. Andrada Mining is the owner of this website and exclusively reserves all associated rights and may (at any time and without notice and any liability to its users) modify or discontinue this website and / or delete the data provided – whether temporarily or permanently.

Andrada Mining shall have no responsibility or liability for the timeliness, deletion, failure to store, inaccuracy or improper delivery of any data or information.


Third Party Services:

Goods and services of third parties may be advertised and / or made available on or through this website. Representations made regarding products and services provided by third parties are governed by their own policies.

Andrada Mining shall not be liable or responsible for any dealings or interactions with third parties.


Content:

This website may contain objectionable content. Andrada Mining is not responsible for viewpoints that differ from that of users.

All information or data of any kind (including, but not limited to text, images / photographs / graphics, videos, music / sound files and software / code), publicly or privately provided, shall be the sole responsibility of the person providing the content or the person whose user account is used.


Submission of Content:

By providing any content to this website, you:

  • agree to grant Andrada Mining a worldwide, royalty-free, perpetual, non-exclusive right and licence (including any moral rights or other necessary rights) to use, display, publish, distribute, promote, reproduce, modify, adapt, translate, save or archive the content. This includes creating derivative works and compilations thereof – in whole or in part. Such licence will apply with respect to any form, media and technology known or later developed;

  • warrant that you have all legal, moral and other rights that may be necessary to grant Andrada Mining the right / licence as above;

  • acknowledge and agree that Andrada Mining shall have the right (but not the obligation), in the sole discretion of Andrada Mining, to refuse to publish or to remove or block access to any content you provide at any time and for any reason – with or without notice.

Prohibitions:

  • Copying, reproducing, republishing or distributing the website and associated content, including the layout, design elements, images and text (also applicable to deep-linking, embedding or the use of analogous technology);

  • Providing any content or performing any conduct that may be illegal, harmful / abusive / threatening, harassing, defamatory, libellous, offensive or vulgar / explicit / pornographic – including content or actions designed to (or which do) interfere with or interrupt this website or any service provided; content infected with a virus or other destructive or harmful programming routine; content giving rise to civil or criminal liability; or content / actions which may violate an applicable local, national or international law, including (but not limited to) laws relating to copyrights, trademarks, patents or trade secrets;

  • Providing or using this website and any content or service in any commercial manner or in any manner that would involve junk mail, spamming, chain letters, pyramid schemes, or any other form of unauthorised advertising without prior written consent from Andrada Mining;

  • Impersonating or misrepresenting your association with any person or entity, or forge or otherwise seek to conceal / misrepresent the origin of any content provided by you;

  • The collecting or harvesting of any data about other users.

Monitoring:

Andrada Mining has the right, but not the obligation, to monitor any activity and content associated with this website.

Andrada Mining may investigate any complaints or reported violations of these terms and conditions and take any action that Andrada Mining deems appropriate. This may include, but is not limited to, issuing warnings, suspending, terminating or attaching conditions to users' access and / or removing any materials from the website.


Indemnification:

You agree to indemnify and hold Andrada Mining (including its directors, employees, agents, affiliates, partners, independent contractors, advertisers and co-branders) harmless against any claim or demand, including reasonable legal fees, that may be made by any third party, that is due to or arising out of conduct or connection with this website or service, your provision of content, your violation of these terms and conditions, or any other violation of the rights of another person or party.

Please also read the Andrada Mining Disclaimer.


Law:

These terms and conditions will be exclusively governed by and construed in accordance with the laws of South Africa, whose courts will have exclusive jurisdiction in any dispute. However, Andrada Mining has the right, at the sole discretion of Andrada Mining, to commence and pursue proceedings in alternative jurisdictions.


Miscellaneous:

  • In the event that these terms and conditions conflict with any law under which any provision may be held invalid by a court with jurisdiction over the parties, such provision will be interpreted to reflect the original intentions of the parties in accordance with the applicable law, and the remainder of these terms and conditions will remain valid and intact.

  • Failure of either party to assert any right under these terms and conditions shall not be considered a waiver of that party's right, and that right will remain in full force and effect.

  • You agree that any claim or cause arising out of this website or its services must be filed within one (1) year after such claim or cause arose, or the claim shall be forever barred.

Continued use of this website signifies your acceptance of these terms and conditions.

Website

Privacy Policy

Andrada Mining respects (and is committed to protecting) your privacy. Andrada Mining thus takes extraordinary steps to handle any personal information collected on this website only in ways compatible with this Privacy Policy and in compliance with the Protection of Personal Information Act 4 of 2013 ("POPI").

This website may collect certain information about your visit – such as the name of the internet service provider and the internet protocol (IP) address through which you access the internet, the date and time you access the site, the page(s) that you visit while on the site, and the internet address of the website from which you linked directly to this site.

Andrada Mining is the sole owner of the information collected on this website. Andrada Mining does not (or will never) sell, share or rent this information to others in ways different from what is disclosed in the privacy statement below. This information is used only to administer this website, analyse trends and generally help improve the site, and it will never result in you receiving spam e-mails.

You are not obliged to supply any personal information that you want to keep private. If you make contact with us via one of our online forms and do not wish to provide either your telephone number or e-mail address, we might struggle to contact you.


Log Files:

Andrada Mining keeps log files on broad fields to track user movements, analyse trends and gather demographic data. This is not linked to a visitor's personal identification in any way.


Cookies / Tracking Technology:

A cookie is a piece of data stored on the visitor's hard drive containing information about the visitor. Cookies and tracking technologies are useful for gathering information, such as browser types and operating systems, tracking the number of visitors to a website and understanding how visitors use the websites they browse. This information can help customise a website for specific users.

You may disable the collection of cookies on your browser, and you may browse the internet and our website incognito. It is a function easy to engage on your browser.


Links:

This Privacy Policy applies solely to Andrada Mining. Andrada Mining is not necessarily aware of, nor is it responsible for, differences in privacy statements of external websites linked to or from ours.


Google Analytics:

We use Google Analytics to help us understand how our customers use the site. You can read more about how Google uses your personal information here: https://policies.google.com/privacy?hl=en. You can also opt out of Google Analytics here: https://tools.google.com/dlpage/gaoptout.


Newsletter Registration:

Visitors who registered to receive the Andrada Mining newsletter can unsubscribe from this service at any time. Any personal information stored in the Andrada Mining database related to the newsletter subscription will be treated as confidential and will never be shared or sold to any third party.


Sharing:

Andrada Mining does not harvest the information of third parties when visitors share a page of this website in social circles.


Changes to Policy:

Andrada Mining may need to update this policy from time to time to address new issues and reflect changes on this website. Please refer back to this policy regularly.


Continued use of this website signifies your acceptance of the Andrada Mining Privacy Policy.

Website

Disclaimer

While Andrada Mining endeavours to keep the content up to date and the website running smoothly, Andrada Mining is not responsible or liable for the accuracy, completeness, legality, reliability, operability or availability of information or material displayed on this site, nor for access to the website or parts thereof. All information, material, products and services (whether displayed as text or graphics) included on this website are provided “as is”, with no warranties – except where expressly otherwise stated.

Andrada Mining disclaims any warranties for products or services advertised on this site by third parties. Andrada Mining cannot assume any liability, obligation or responsibility for any direct, indirect, general, special, incidental or consequential damages (including, without limitation, lost data, revenues or profit) which may result from the inability to use, the correct / incorrect use, downloading, abuse or misuse of the website and / or its content – even if Andrada Mining has been informed of the possibility of such damages.

Some of the articles published under the blog section of this website may be sourced from outside the company and the content does not necessarily reflect the views of Andrada Mining. Andrada Mining is not responsible for any of these articles, comments or reviews, as the posters thereof assume full responsibility for their views.

In order to provide increased value to site users, Andrada Mining may refer you to other resources – including providing links to external websites or contact details of related companies / organisations / individuals. However, this is for the convenience of visitors only and does not serve as endorsements or approvals by Andrada Mining of any information, products or services on such sites, unless stated otherwise.

These websites may also contain opinions and viewpoints of third parties that do not necessarily coincide with those of Andrada Mining. Andrada Mining is also not responsible for the availability of these websites (including their individual pages or any linked information) or other resources referred to. Nor is Andrada Mining liable (directly or indirectly) for the content (including misrepresentative or defamatory content) or any damage, loss or offence caused in connection with any advertising, products, services or other materials offered by these external websites or resources.

Website

Copyright Notice

Andrada Mining Ltd. is the copyright owner of this website (HTML, database and content). In addition, all logos, images, graphic designs and text used on this website, whether of Andrada Mining or another company, are the property of their respective owners.

Any distribution, reproduction or manipulation of the content, or parts thereof, for commercial use, is strictly prohibited. Downloading, storage or distribution of the content exclusively for personal use is allowed if clearly acknowledging the website as the source of the material, or otherwise used expressly with written permission from Andrada Mining.

Contact Us


connect@andradamining.com
+27 (0)11 268 6555

INVESTOR RELATIONS

Sakhile Ndlovu
investorrelations@andradamining.com

TAVISTOCK

+44 (0)207 920 3150
andrada@tavistock.co.uk

CAREERS

View vacancies

Reason for Contact

REGISTERED OFFICE:  PO Box 282, Oak House, Hirzel Street, St Peter Port, Guernsey GY1 3RH · Channel Islands

Illovo Edge Office Park, Building 3, 2nd Floor, C/O Harries & Fricker Roads, Illovo, Johannesburg 2196 · SOUTH AFRICA
PO Box 30, 4th Avenue East, Number 1, Uis, Erongo Region 13010 · NAMIBIA